Students Union Executives 2018-19

Students Union Executives 2018-19

 

General Secretary

Mr. Vibeizotuo Tetso, MSc III, Phy

Assistant General Secretary

Mr. Manyao, BSc V, Geol

Games & Sports Secretary

Mr. Keneihezo Mere, BSc V, Geog

Boys Welfare Secretary

Mr. Ito Veswuh, BSc V, Stat

Girls Welfare Secretary

Ms. Lily N. Ngullie, BSc V, Zoo

Representative (Male)

Mr. P. Hampeng, MSc III, Geog

Representative (Female)

Ms. Phamlong L. Konyak, MSc I, Chem

Information & Statistical Secretary

Mr. Dzuthozo Vese, BSc III, Zoo

Science Club Secretary

Ms. Pallavi Singh, BSc V, Phy

Literary & Cultural Club Secretary

Mr. Wezo Kronu, BSc III, Eng

Photographic Club

Mr. Mezhukhriezo Zatsu, BSc II, Geol

Nature Club Secretary

Mr. Inaito S. Chishi, BSc V, Bot

 

Class Representative B.Sc. V Semester

i.                 Anthropology (A)

Ms. Mununo Khesoh

ii.               Botany (B)

Ms. Kelethonü Pusa

iii.             Chemistry (C)

Mr. Kimdeihoi Changsan

iv.             Geography (D)

Ms. Jully Sinha

v.               Geology (E)

Ms. Bedusulu Sapu

vi.             Mathematics (F)

Mr. Krishna Prasad Sharma

vii.           Physics (G)

Mr. Tianungsang

viii.         Statistics (H)

Mr. Akumpong Jamir

ix.             Zoology (I)

Ms. Atuonuo Rupre-o

x.               English (J)

Ms. Phyobeni Ezung

 

Class Representative B.Sc. III Semester

i.                 Anthropology (A)

Mr. Khrienuito

ii.               Botany (B)

Mr. M. Leiwang Konyak

iii.             Chemistry (C)

Mr. Lanuwampang Lemtor

iv.             Geography (D)

Mr. Atshingtsa Thuvuri

v.               Geology (E)

Mr. Thungdemo Ezung

vi.             Mathematics (F)

Mr. Vikas Mukhiya

vii.           Physics (G)

Mr. Khaliba

viii.         Statistics (H)

Mr. Ruluyi

ix.             Zoology (I)

Mr. Siekuolie Kense

x.               English (J)

Mr. Vekepelhoutuo Tetso

 

Class Representative B.Sc. I Semester

i.                 Anthropology (A)

Mr. Dilong L. Sangtam

ii.               Botany (B)

Mr. Ighadu Zhimomi

iii.             Chemistry (C)

Ms. Jile Kath

iv.             Geography (D)

Mr. Achopa Y. Sangtam

v.               Geology (E)

Mr. Asinlo Tsela

vi.             Mathematics (F)

Mr. Pangermenla

vii.           Physics (G)

Mr. Nukhoto Dawhuo

viii.         Statistics (H)

Mr. Phawang Konyak

ix.             Zoology (I)

Mr. Tiatemsu

x.               English (J)

Mr. Vesüto Swüro

xi.             Computer Science (K)

Mr. Mosokho Domeh 

 

Class Representative M.Sc. III Semester

i.                 Anthropology

Mr. Kaithu Thupita

ii.               Botany

Mr. Trongtsali C. Sangtam

iii.             Geology

Mr. Kumar Bibhash

iv.             Mathematics

Mr. Suraj Rana

v.               Physics

Mr. Melekho Chuzho

vi.             Zoology

Ms. Achila T. Imchen

 

Class Representative M.Sc. I Semester

i.                 Anthropology

Ms. Seyiekhrienuo Dzeyie

ii.               Botany

Mr. Namsibo Nring

iii.             Geology

Mr. Chekholo Akami

iv.             Mathematics

Mr. Hosal Khieya

v.               Physics

Mr. Subham Kurz

vi.             Zoology

Mr. Imchayanger

vii.           Chemistry

Mr. Aiko P

 

 

 

News & Updates

2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


2018 July Supplementary Examinations Results

Click to view


2018 May ESE BSc 2nd & 4th Semesters (Old Course) REPEATERS

Click to view


Admission for Ph.D. in Physics

Click to view


2018 May ESE MSc Results

Click to View


2018 ESE November 2018 Schedule

Click to view


Search on KSCJ